desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Chiltern Railways12:492London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge12:4812:49
Solihull12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:591Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge12:5812:59
Warwick Parkway13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:033DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge13:03
Widney Manor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:182London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge13:1713:18
Solihull13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:201Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Dorridge13:1613:20
Lapworth13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:291Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge13:2813:29
Lapworth13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London Midland12:473Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:482London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:4812:49
Birmingham Moor Street13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:581Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:5812:59
London Marylebone14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:161Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:4612:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Acocks Green13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge13:1613:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:172London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:1713:18
Birmingham Snow Hill13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:281Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:2813:29
Leamington Spa13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...