desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Chiltern Railways21:321Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge21:3121:32
Lapworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:313DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge22:31
Widney Manor22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:361Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge22:3522:36
Lapworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:542London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge22:5422:54
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:303DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge23:30
Widney Manor23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Chiltern Railways22:142London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:283KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge22:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:351Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge22:3522:36
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:542London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge22:5422:54
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:263KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:471Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:4723:47
Leamington Spa00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..