desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Chiltern Railways18:512London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge18:5018:51
Solihull18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:571Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:091Worcester Foregate StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Dorridge19:0919:09
Lapworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:232London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
London Marylebone17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Dorridge19:2219:23
Solihull19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:272Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge19:2619:27
Widney Manor19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:331Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge19:3319:33
Lapworth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Saunderton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Chiltern Railways18:561Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:091Worcester Foregate StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge19:0919:09
Leamington Spa19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:222London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
London Marylebone17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:2219:23
Birmingham Snow Hill19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:253KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:262Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge19:2619:27
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:331Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:3319:33
London Marylebone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..