desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B93 8QH
Advertisement

Dorridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Chiltern Railways09:401Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Dorridge09:3909:40
Lapworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lapworth
Hatton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hatton
Warwick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:093DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Dorridge10:09
Widney Manor10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3310:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Kidderminster11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hartlebury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:211KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Kidderminster09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:262Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Dorridge10:2610:26
Widney Manor10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Widney Manor
Solihull10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Olton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Olton
Acocks Green10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Small Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Old Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hagley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:291Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Dorridge10:2810:29
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Banbury
Bicester North11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:552Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge departures
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Dorridge10:5410:55
Solihull11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Chiltern Railways09:391Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:3909:40
Leamington Spa10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:063Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:201KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Kidderminster09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Olton
Solihull10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:262Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Dorridge10:2610:26
Kidderminster11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kidderminster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:281Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:2810:29
London Marylebone12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:542Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorridge arrivals
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Warwick
Hatton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge10:5410:55
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..