desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway17:49Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Yeovil Pen Mill16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Dorchester West17:4917:49
Upwey18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:08Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Yeovil Pen Mill18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Dorchester West19:0819:08
Weymouth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:47Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Yeovil Pen Mill18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Dorchester West19:4719:47
Upwey20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:00WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West20:0020:00
Maiden Newton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:43WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West20:4320:43
Yeovil Pen Mill21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:11Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Yeovil Pen Mill22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Dorchester West23:1123:11
Weymouth23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway17:49Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West17:4917:49
Weymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:08Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Dorchester West19:0819:08
Weymouth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:47Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:4719:47
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:00WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:0020:00
Yeovil Pen Mill21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:43WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:4320:43
Yeovil Pen Mill21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:11Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Dorchester West23:1123:11
Weymouth23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..