desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:16Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dorchester West11:1611:16
Weymouth11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:24WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West11:2411:24
Maiden Newton11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:53GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Gloucester08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Dorchester West11:4611:53
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:24WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West12:2312:24
Maiden Newton12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Castle Cary13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:23WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West13:2313:23
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:54GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Dorchester West13:4613:54
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:16Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:5310:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Castle Cary10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Maiden Newton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:1611:16
Weymouth11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:24WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2411:24
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:46GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Gloucester08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:2210:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4611:53
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:23WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West12:2312:24
Westbury13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:23WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:23
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:46GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:54
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..