desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway06:51WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West06:5106:51
Maiden Newton07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Gloucester10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:46WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West07:4607:46
Maiden Newton07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Frome08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:4910:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Gloucester10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:08WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Dorchester West08:0708:08
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:44WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West09:4309:44
Maiden Newton09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:4912:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Gloucester12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:18Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dorchester West10:0810:18
Upwey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:43WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West11:4211:43
Maiden Newton11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:5114:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Gloucester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway06:51WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5106:51
Gloucester10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:46WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West07:4607:46
Gloucester10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:07WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:43WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:4309:44
Gloucester12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:08Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:0810:18
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:42WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:4211:43
Gloucester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...