desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway18:06WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West18:0518:06
Maiden Newton18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:3918:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:0019:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:51WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Dorchester West19:5019:51
Upwey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sun 2023-01-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:23WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West20:2220:23
Maiden Newton20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:54WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Dorchester West22:5322:54
Upwey23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sun 2023-01-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway05:39WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2023-01-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West05:3805:39
Maiden Newton05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome06:4906:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0808:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Stapleton Road (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:55WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2023-01-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West06:5406:55
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway18:05WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West18:0518:06
Westbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:50WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5019:51
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:22WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2220:23
Westbury21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Sun 2023-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:53WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-01-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5322:54
Weymouth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway05:38WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2023-01-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Mon 2023-01-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3805:39
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:54WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Mon 2023-01-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Mon 2023-01-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..