desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danescourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2RX
Advertisement

Danescourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:3611:36
Fairwater11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt11:4711:47
Radyr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:0612:06
Fairwater12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt12:1712:17
Radyr12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Radyr12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:3612:36
Fairwater12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt departures
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Danescourt12:4712:47
Radyr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:3611:36
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt11:4711:47
Radyr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:0612:06
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt12:1712:17
Radyr12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Radyr12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:3612:36
Coryton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danescourt arrivals
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt12:4712:47
Radyr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danescourt departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..