desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:371London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South20:3620:37
Upwey20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:121WeymouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South21:1121:12
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Totton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Shawford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Shawford
Winchester23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:471London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South21:4621:47
Upwey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South22:1122:12
Upwey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:431WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South22:4122:43
Moreton (Dorset)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:092London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:361London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:3620:37
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:111WeymouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12
Winchester23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:461London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:112London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2321:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:1122:12
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:411WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:4122:43
Bournemouth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:082London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Winchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-07-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..