desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains19:072London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South19:0619:07
Weymouth19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13
Wareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South19:3619:37
Upwey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:371WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:3119:37
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:052London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South20:0420:05
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:111WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South20:0820:11
Wareham20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth20:5420:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains19:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South19:0619:07
Weymouth19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:37
London Waterloo22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:3619:37
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:042London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South20:0420:05
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:081WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South20:0820:11
London Waterloo22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...