desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT1 2DN
Advertisement

Dorchester South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains18:102London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South18:0918:10
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:1218:13
Wareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:331WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:3118:33
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wool
Wareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Holton Heath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Bournemouth19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South18:4818:49
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:092London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Dorchester South19:0719:09
Weymouth19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13
Wareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Wareham
Hamworthy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Winchester
Woking21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains18:092London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South18:0918:10
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:1218:13
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:3118:33
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:3318:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:4818:49
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:072London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South19:0719:09
Weymouth19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester South arrivals
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester South departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..