desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
CrossCountry09:404aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Derby09:3209:40
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:403aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Derby09:3709:40
Willington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:451PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Plymouth05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Plymouth
Derby09:3609:45
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to York
Darlington11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Durham
Newcastle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:484aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Derby09:4409:48
Tutbury & Hatton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Alsager
Crewe11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:594aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby09:5209:59
Nottingham10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:096SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:0710:09
Leicester10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains09:444aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1009:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:4409:48
Crewe11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:463bMatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Matlock09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:524aBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:5209:59
Nottingham10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:013aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:076SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:0710:09
London St Pancras11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:115London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
London St Pancras08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:1110:12
Sheffield10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..