desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Derby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE1 2RS
Advertisement

Derby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:223DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby05:22
Spondon05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Spondon
Long Eaton05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Attenborough
Beeston05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:27DerbyEast M Air/DbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby05:27
East M Air/Dby05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East M Air/Dby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East M Air/Dby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:304SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby05:2805:30
Long Eaton05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:423DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby05:42
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Duffield
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry05:583aDerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Derby05:58
Beeston06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:025SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby departures
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Derby06:0006:02
Long Eaton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Mon 2022-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Leicester
London St Pancras07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby05:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:284SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby05:2805:30
London St Pancras07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:48East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby05:48
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:005SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0006:02
London St Pancras07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:18East M Air/DbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
East M Air/Dby05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East M Air/Dby to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East M Air/Dby
Derby06:18
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:195KetteringSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Derby arrivals
Kettering05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby06:1906:24
Sheffield07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Derby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..