desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:261DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane11:26
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:532Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane11:5211:53
Gleneagles12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane11:56
Bridge Of Allan11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:171DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane12:1712:17
Bridge Of Allan12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:32
Bridge Of Allan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:552Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane12:5512:55
Gleneagles13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:363EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:522Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:5211:53
Dundee12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:063EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:171DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane12:1712:17
Glasgow Queen Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:313EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:552Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2022-05-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:5512:55
Dundee13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..