desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail17:091DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane17:09
Bridge Of Allan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:331DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane17:3317:33
Stirling17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:091DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane18:09
Bridge Of Allan18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:271DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane18:2618:27
Stirling18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:412Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane18:4118:41
Gleneagles18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carrbridge
Inverness21:2621:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Nairn21:5922:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Nairn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Nairn
Forres22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Forres (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Forres
Elgin22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Elgin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:041InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Inverness16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Dunblane19:0319:04
Stirling19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2023-01-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2023-01-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail17:331DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Perth17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane17:3317:33
Glasgow Queen Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:373EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:261DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Perth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane18:2618:27
Glasgow Queen Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:313EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:412Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:4118:41
Elgin22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Elgin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:031InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Inverness16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:5316:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane19:0319:04
Glasgow Queen Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..