desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail12:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:32
Bridge Of Allan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:552Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane12:5512:55
Gleneagles13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:56
Bridge Of Allan12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane13:0713:08
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane13:22
Bridge Of Allan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:522Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane13:5213:52
Gleneagles14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail12:313EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:552Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:5512:55
Dundee13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:073EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:071DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0713:08
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:0713:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:522Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:5213:52
Dundee14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...