desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail18:201DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane18:20
Bridge Of Allan18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:531DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane18:53
Bridge Of Allan18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:542Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane18:5318:54
Gleneagles19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:091DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane19:0819:09
Bridge Of Allan19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:311DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane19:31
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane19:52
Bridge Of Allan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail18:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:532Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:5318:54
Dundee19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:083EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:081DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane19:0819:09
Glasgow Queen Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:552Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:5519:56
Dundee20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..