desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:12Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East11:1211:12
Dalmuir11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Bowling11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East11:2911:29
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East11:4911:49
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:12Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1211:12
Edinburgh12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42
Edinburgh13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..