desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:27EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East20:2720:27
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East20:2820:28
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:48Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East20:4820:48
Dalmuir20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East20:4920:49
Dumbarton Central20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:18SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton East21:1821:18
Dumbarton Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:19Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19
Dalmuir21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:27EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:48Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4820:48
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4920:49
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:18SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:19Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..