desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East16:4216:42
Dalmuir16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anderston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Argyle Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bridgeton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmarnock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Rutherglen (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cambuslang (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blantyre (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hamilton West (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hamilton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Chatelherault (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Merryton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Larkhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Motherwell15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Motherwell
Dumbarton East16:5316:53
Dumbarton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East16:5916:59
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East17:1217:12
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:21LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Larkhall
Dumbarton East17:2117:21
Dumbarton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4216:42
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Larkhall18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Larkhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Motherwell15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East16:5316:53
Balloch17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59
Helensburgh Central17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1217:12
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:21LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East17:2117:21
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..