desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denby Dale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8QE
Advertisement

Denby Dale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale10:2610:26
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale10:3510:35
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale11:2611:26
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale11:3511:35
Penistone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale12:2612:26
Shepley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale12:3512:35
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale11:3511:35
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2612:26
Huddersfield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..