desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denby Dale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8QE
Advertisement

Denby Dale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale19:2619:26
Shepley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale19:3519:35
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale20:2620:26
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale20:3520:35
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale21:2621:26
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale21:3521:35
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale19:2619:26
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale20:2620:26
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..