desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:401Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:5714:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49
Dalreoch12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:532Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Rannoch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Corrour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tulloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Spean Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Corpach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Locheilside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glenfinnan (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Lochailort (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Beasdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arisaig (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Morar (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:592EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central12:5912:59
Dalreoch13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:101Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:401Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Singer12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49
Balloch13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:532Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:592EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:5912:59
Helensburgh Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:101Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..