desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31
Dalreoch09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:401Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Dumbarton East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:532AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:101Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:401Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:532AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:101Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..