desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:472AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:481BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Rannoch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Corrour (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tulloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Spean Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Corpach (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Locheilside (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glenfinnan (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Lochailort (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Beasdale (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arisaig (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Morar (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02
Dalreoch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:101Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:472AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:481BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:091Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..