desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Datchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL3 9ED
Advertisement

Datchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains12:51London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet12:5112:51
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet12:5412:54
Sunnymeads12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:21London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet13:2113:21
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:24Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet13:2413:24
Sunnymeads13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:51London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet13:5113:51
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet13:5413:54
Sunnymeads13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains12:51London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet12:5112:51
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet12:5412:54
London Waterloo13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:21London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet13:2113:21
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:24Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet13:2413:24
London Waterloo14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:51London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet13:5113:51
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet13:5413:54
London Waterloo14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..