desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
CrossCountry19:314bReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Reading14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Reading
Darlington19:2919:31
Durham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:331AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Darlington19:3119:33
York19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stevenage (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:424bLiverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Darlington19:4119:42
Durham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:554bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Darlington19:5419:55
North Road (Darlington)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Bishop Auckland19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Darlington19:5319:55
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:004bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington19:5920:00
Durham20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London North Eastern Railway19:311AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington19:3119:33
London Kings Cross22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:414bLiverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington19:4119:42
Newcastle20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:531Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55
Saltburn20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:544bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:5419:55
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:594bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newark Northgate
York19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington19:5920:00
Edinburgh22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:044bPlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Plymouth13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5517:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington20:0420:05
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...