desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
First TransPennine Express10:394bLiverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Darlington10:3710:39
Durham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:43DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:554bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Darlington10:5310:55
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Darlington10:5310:55
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:004bBristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Darlington10:5811:00
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington10:5811:00
Northallerton11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
London North Eastern Railway10:32DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express10:374bLiverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Dewsbury09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington10:3710:39
Newcastle11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:52DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:534bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:55
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5310:55
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:584bBristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester06:5006:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington10:5811:00
Edinburgh13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..