desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London North Eastern Railway16:53DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:541Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Darlington16:5316:54
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:554bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Darlington16:5316:55
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:581EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington16:5716:58
Northallerton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark Northgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:004bBristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:0619:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Motherwell (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:084bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington17:0617:08
Durham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3817:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern16:534bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:531Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:54
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:571EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:5716:58
London Kings Cross19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:584bBristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0116:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:02DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway17:064bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington17:0617:08
Edinburgh19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..