desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43
Woodhouse16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:46LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall16:4516:46
Sheffield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:5916:59
Woodhouse17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4217:42
Woodhouse17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:46LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall17:4517:46
Sheffield17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59
Woodhouse18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:45LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall16:4516:46
Sheffield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:5916:59
Gainsborough Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4217:42
Lincoln18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:45LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall17:4517:46
Sheffield17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59
Gainsborough Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..