desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Northern22:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall22:4022:40
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2021-04-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49SheffieldWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Darnall23:4523:46
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2021-04-12 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:58LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall23:5823:58
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2021-04-12 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern05:50SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Northern22:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2021-04-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45WorksopSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall23:4523:46
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2021-04-12 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:58LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2021-04-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall23:5823:58
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2021-04-12 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern05:50SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..