desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern09:43LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Leeds08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Darnall09:4309:43
Woodhouse09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:10Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Gainsborough Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Darnall10:1010:10
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall10:2910:30
Sheffield10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:44LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Darnall10:4410:44
Woodhouse10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:34LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall11:3311:34
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:44LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Darnall11:4311:44
Woodhouse11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern09:43LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Leeds08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4309:43
Lincoln10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:10Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Gainsborough Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall10:1010:10
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall10:2910:30
Leeds11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:44LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall10:4410:44
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:33LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall11:3311:34
Leeds12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:43LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:4311:44
Lincoln13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..