desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:182TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Tweedbank
Dalmeny20:1820:18
North Queensferry20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Leuchars (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:471Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny20:4620:47
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:571KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Kirkcaldy20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Dalmeny20:5620:57
South Gyle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:102EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny21:1021:10
North Queensferry21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:262EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny21:2621:26
North Queensferry21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Leuchars (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:491Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny21:4821:49
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:182TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:461Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47
Edinburgh21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:561KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Kirkcaldy20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:5620:57
Edinburgh21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:102EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:1021:10
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:262EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2621:26
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..