desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny11:0511:05
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:221CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Cowdenbeath10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dalmeny11:2211:22
Edinburgh Gateway11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:342EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny11:3311:34
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:441Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny11:4411:44
Edinburgh Gateway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny12:0512:05
North Queensferry12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:201CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Cowdenbeath11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dalmeny12:2012:20
Edinburgh Gateway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0511:05
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:221CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Cowdenbeath10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:2211:22
Edinburgh11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:332EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:3311:34
Cowdenbeath12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:441Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4411:44
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:0512:05
Glenrothes With Thornton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:201CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Cowdenbeath11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:2012:20
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..