desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:441Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny17:4417:44
Edinburgh Gateway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:542EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny17:5417:54
North Queensferry17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Ladybank
Perth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:042EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny18:0418:04
North Queensferry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:241CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Cowdenbeath17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dalmeny18:2418:24
Edinburgh Gateway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:342EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny18:3318:34
North Queensferry18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny18:4218:43
Edinburgh Gateway18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:441Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4417:44
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:542EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:5417:54
Perth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:042EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:0418:04
Glenrothes With Thornton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:241CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Cowdenbeath17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:2418:24
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:332EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:3318:34
Cowdenbeath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:4218:43
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..