desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AA
Advertisement

Dalmally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:051DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Dalmally17:05
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally18:5518:55
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:561ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally18:5418:56
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:201ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally21:2021:20
Tyndrum Lower21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:031ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sat 2021-10-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally06:0306:03
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Cardross (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Singer (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Maryhill (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail16:541ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:541ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:201ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:031ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sat 2021-10-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sat 2021-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sat 2021-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03
Glasgow Queen Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..