desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AA
Advertisement

Dalmally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail07:511DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Dalmally07:51
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:401ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally09:4009:40
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:422Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally10:4210:42
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-04-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-04-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:001ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally12:5513:00
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:442Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally14:4414:44
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-04-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-04-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:051DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Dalmally17:05
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail09:401ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:422Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:551ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:442Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-04-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:541ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:541ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..