desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock17:5517:55
Rutherglen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock17:5717:57
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Bridgeton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock18:1118:11
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmarnock18:1818:18
Bridgeton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1818:18
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..