desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail18:04LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock18:0418:04
Bridgeton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock18:1118:11
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:17CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmarnock18:1718:17
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Dalmarnock18:2518:25
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail18:04LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0418:04
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:17CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2518:25
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..