desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock20:2520:25
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock20:3320:33
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock20:3520:35
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock20:4120:41
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock20:4720:47
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock20:5420:54
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..