desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:05DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Rutherglen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:3911:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock11:0611:06
Bridgeton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock11:1111:11
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmarnock11:1711:17
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock11:2311:23
Rutherglen11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Whifflet11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Dalmarnock11:2511:25
Bridgeton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:05DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0611:06
Dalmuir11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1111:11
Whifflet11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1711:17
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2311:23
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Whifflet11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2511:25
Dalmuir11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..