desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail17:301Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay17:2917:30
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:442EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay17:4417:44
Aberdour17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay18:3118:32
Inverkeithing18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:452EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay18:4518:45
Aberdour18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay19:2719:28
Inverkeithing19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:432EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay19:4319:43
Aberdour19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Ladybank20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Ladybank
Cupar20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cupar
Leuchars20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail17:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2917:30
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:442EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4417:44
Glenrothes With Thornton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:311Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:3118:32
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:452EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4518:45
Glenrothes With Thornton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:2719:28
Edinburgh20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:432EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:4319:43
Dundee20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..