desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail22:002EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay22:0022:00
Aberdour22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Ladybank
Perth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Perth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:021LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Leven21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Dalgety Bay22:0122:02
Inverkeithing22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:091PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Perth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Perth
Dalgety Bay22:0922:09
Inverkeithing22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:312EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay22:3122:31
Aberdour22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Cameron Bridge23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cameron Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leven (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:591LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Leven22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Dalgety Bay22:5822:59
Inverkeithing23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:312EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay23:3123:31
Aberdour23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Cameron Bridge00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cameron Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leven (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail22:002EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:0022:00
Perth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Perth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:011LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Leven21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:0122:02
Edinburgh22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:091PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Perth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Perth
Ladybank21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:0922:09
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:312EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3122:31
Leven23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leven (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:581LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Leven22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:5822:59
Edinburgh23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:312EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3123:31
Leven00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leven (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...