desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cherry Tree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4SH
Advertisement

Cherry Tree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Cherry Tree13:5913:59
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Cherry Tree14:1714:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Cherry Tree14:5914:59
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Cherry Tree15:1715:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Cherry Tree15:5915:59
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Tue 2021-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Cherry Tree16:1716:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2021-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..