desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:01Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays10:0010:01
Cardiff Queen Street10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays10:0210:03
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays10:1010:10
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays10:1110:12
Llandaf10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays10:1510:16
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays10:1710:18
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01
Barry Island10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03
Merthyr Tydfil11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1110:12
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16
Barry Island10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..