desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays11:5511:56
Cardiff Queen Street11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays12:0412:05
Llandaf12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Pontypridd11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Cathays12:0612:07
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays12:1112:11
Llandaf12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays12:2312:24
Cardiff Queen Street12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays12:2312:24
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:5511:56
Barry Island12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0412:05
Merthyr Tydfil12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Pontypridd11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:0612:07
Cardiff Bay12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1112:11
Pontypridd12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:2312:24
Bridgend13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:2312:24
Treherbert13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..