desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays22:2322:23
Cardiff Queen Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays22:3122:31
Cardiff Queen Street22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays22:3922:39
Llandaf22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays22:5422:54
Llandaf23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays23:0123:01
Cardiff Queen Street23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays23:0723:07
Llandaf23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:23
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3122:31
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3922:39
Merthyr Tydfil00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5422:54
Aberdare00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:0123:01
Cardiff Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:0723:07
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..