desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays21:5321:53
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays22:0122:01
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays22:1922:19
Llandaf22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays22:2322:23
Cardiff Queen Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays22:3122:31
Cardiff Queen Street22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays22:3922:39
Llandaf22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:5321:53
Aberdare23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:0122:01
Cardiff Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1922:19
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:23
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3122:31
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3922:39
Merthyr Tydfil00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..