desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:33Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays05:3205:33
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:40PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Cathays05:4005:40
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays06:0506:05
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays06:1706:18
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays06:3206:33
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays06:3306:34
Cardiff Queen Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:40PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:4005:40
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:3306:34
Cardiff Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..