desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:38CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Carmarthen
Cynghordy07:3807:38
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wem (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Prees (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Nantwich (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy08:2308:23
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Cynghordy11:0011:00
Llanwrtyd11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4612:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy12:4012:40
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy16:0216:02
Llanwrtyd16:1816:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Yorton
Wem18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wem (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Prees (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Nantwich (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy16:3716:37
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:38CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0011:00
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-05-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2021-05-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0216:02
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Wed 2021-05-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-05-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2021-05-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..