desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy07:1907:19
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy07:5307:53
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy10:4210:42
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy11:1611:16
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy13:2113:21
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy13:5513:55
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2024-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2024-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-05-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-05-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2024-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...