desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank13:2513:25
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank13:3913:39
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41
Yoker13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Clydebank13:5513:55
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02
Yoker14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:2513:25
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1113:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:3913:39
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:5513:55
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..