desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail15:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3215:32
Yoker15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank15:3915:39
Dalmuir15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4115:41
Yoker15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Whifflet15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Clydebank15:5515:55
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0216:02
Yoker16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank16:0816:08
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail15:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3215:32
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1115:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:3915:39
Dalmuir15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4115:41
Whifflet16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Whifflet15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:5515:55
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0216:02
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:0816:08
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...