desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail05:54DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:5405:54
Yoker05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carntyne (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Shettleston (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airdrie (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blackridge (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bathgate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Livingston North (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Uphall (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Haymarket (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank06:5506:55
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0207:02
Yoker07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail05:54DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:5405:54
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0207:02
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..