desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:33DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank12:3812:38
Dalmuir12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4112:41
Yoker12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Whifflet12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Clydebank12:5512:55
Dalmuir13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0213:02
Yoker13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank13:0913:09
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:33DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1112:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:3812:38
Dalmuir12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4112:41
Whifflet13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Whifflet12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:5512:55
Dalmuir13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0213:02
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:0913:09
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..