desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail10:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank10:3910:39
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4110:41
Yoker10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Clydebank10:5510:55
Dalmuir10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0211:02
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank11:1011:10
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1111:11
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail10:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1110:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:3910:39
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4110:41
Whifflet11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:5510:55
Dalmuir10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0211:02
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:1011:10
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1111:11
Motherwell12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..