desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:36DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Wishaw (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carluke (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carstairs (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank22:4322:43
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank23:0423:04
Dalmuir23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Renton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank23:1323:13
Dalmuir23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Balloch
Clydebank23:1323:13
Yoker23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:36DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carstairs (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:0423:04
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:1323:13
Dalmuir23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1323:13
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..