desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:0621:06
Caergwrle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:1922:19
Gwersyllt22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:2022:20
Caergwrle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:29BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd00:2900:29
Gwersyllt00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2022-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41
Caergwrle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:2707:27
Gwersyllt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2022-09-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-09-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-09-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:0621:06
Bidston22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:1922:19
Wrexham Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:2022:20
Bidston23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:29BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd00:2900:29
Wrexham General00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-09-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:2707:27
Wrexham Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-09-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..