desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45
Caergwrle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1911:19
Gwersyllt11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4511:45
Caergwrle11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18
Gwersyllt12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4412:44
Caergwrle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19
Gwersyllt13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2023-01-31 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2023-01-31 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45
Bidston11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1911:19
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4511:45
Bidston12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18
Wrexham Central12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4412:44
Bidston13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-01-31 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..