desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canary Wharf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Canary Wharf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Elizabeth Line05:45bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line05:55bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:02aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:05bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:06aHeathrow Terminal 5Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:14aMaidenheadAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canary Wharf El departures
Maidenhead05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Maidenhead
Canary Wharf El06:1406:14
Custom House El06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Custom House El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Woolwich El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Abbey Wood El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Elizabeth Line05:45bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line05:55bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:02aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:05bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:06aHeathrow Terminal 5Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:14aMaidenheadAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canary Wharf El arrivals
Maidenhead05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Paddington El05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Canary Wharf El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El arrivals from Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El06:1406:14
Abbey Wood El06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Abbey Wood El (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canary Wharf El departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...