desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 9DE
Advertisement

Crowhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern23:03HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst departures
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Hastings
Crowhurst23:0323:03
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Etchingham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Stonegate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Wadhurst
Frant23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:16London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst departures
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Crowhurst23:1623:16
West St Leonards23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to West St Leonards (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern05:28HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst departures
Hastings05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Hastings
Crowhurst05:2805:28
Battle05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Battle
Robertsbridge05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Etchingham
Stonegate05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Stonegate (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Wadhurst
Frant05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Orpington (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:03HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst departures
Hastings05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Hastings
Crowhurst06:0306:03
Battle06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Stonegate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Orpington (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:33OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst departures
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Ore
Crowhurst06:3306:33
Battle06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Stonegate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:53TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst departures
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Crowhurst06:5306:53
West St Leonards06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to West St Leonards (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern23:03HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst arrivals
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:16London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst23:1623:16
Hastings23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern00:16London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:17London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:28HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst arrivals
Hastings05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:2805:28
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:03HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowhurst arrivals
Hastings05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0306:03
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..