desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:13ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws11:1311:13
Machynlleth11:3911:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws12:1112:11
Machynlleth12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws12:1112:11
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws12:3212:32
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws13:3013:31
Newtown (Powys)13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2024-04-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws14:1314:13
Machynlleth14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws14:1314:13
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3216:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws16:1416:14
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws16:1416:14
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:13ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32
Aberystwyth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3013:31
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2024-04-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34
Birmingham International16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2024-04-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2024-04-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...