desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:36AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws19:3519:36
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws20:1420:14
Machynlleth20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2021-04-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2021-04-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-04-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws20:3820:38
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws22:3422:34
Machynlleth23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2021-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2021-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws06:2906:30
Newtown (Powys)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham New Street06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Caersws08:1408:14
Machynlleth08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2021-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Sat 2021-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:35AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-04-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2906:30
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2107:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2021-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1408:14
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..