desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws06:2806:28
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws07:1007:10
Machynlleth07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws07:3107:32
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Caersws08:1108:11
Machynlleth08:4308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2022-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2022-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws08:3108:32
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws10:1410:14
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws10:1410:14
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28
Birmingham International08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10
Aberystwyth08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1108:11
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..