desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:17ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws19:1719:17
Machynlleth19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws19:3519:36
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws20:1420:14
Machynlleth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2023-02-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2023-02-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Tue 2023-02-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2023-02-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws20:3820:38
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws21:1621:17
Machynlleth21:4321:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2023-02-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2023-02-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Tue 2023-02-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2023-02-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Birmingham InternationalMachynllethCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:17ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1719:17
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2023-02-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1621:17
Aberystwyth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2023-02-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Birmingham InternationalMachynllethCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..