desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7DS
Advertisement

Cowden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern23:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Cowden23:0023:00
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southern05:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from East Croydon
Cowden05:5005:50
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Cowden05:5805:58
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from London Bridge
Cowden06:5306:53
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Cowden07:0007:00
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:30UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Cowden07:3007:30
Hever07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern23:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0023:00
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southern05:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hever
Cowden05:5005:50
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:5306:53
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:30UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:3007:30
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..