desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Cwmbran12:1912:20
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran12:2212:23
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Pyle13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Briton Ferry
Neath13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Skewen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Skewen
Llansamlet13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5614:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Carmarthen10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Cwmbran13:1313:13
Pontypool & New Inn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran13:1413:15
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea14:3714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran14:1614:17
Newport (South Wales)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Cwmbran14:2014:21
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:19Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2212:23
Carmarthen14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Carmarthen10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1614:17
Carmarthen16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..