desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran09:1309:14
Abergavenny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran09:2609:26
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran09:4609:47
Pontypool & New Inn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gobowen
Chirk11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2612:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Flint12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Valley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Valley
Holyhead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Cwmbran10:1710:17
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran10:2210:22
Newport (South Wales)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Pyle11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Holyhead
Cwmbran10:4810:49
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:13Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2609:26
Cardiff Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4609:47
Holyhead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:2210:22
Carmarthen12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Rhosneigr
Bodorgan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...