desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran22:2322:24
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0800:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Chester00:5901:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Crewe01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran22:2922:29
Newport (South Wales)22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran23:4823:49
Newport (South Wales)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales00:49ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cwmbran00:4900:49
Newport (South Wales)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:00Cardiff CentralHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran01:0001:00
Pontypool & New Inn01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-20 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-20 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-20 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran05:0505:05
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:24
Crewe01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29
Cardiff Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales00:49ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran00:4900:49
Cardiff Central01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:00Cardiff CentralHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran01:0001:00
Hereford01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-20 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..