desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Midland12:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall12:5012:50
Ledbury12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall13:0513:05
Great Malvern13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:42HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall13:4113:42
Great Malvern13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2615:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
Slough16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Slough
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:51Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall13:5113:51
Ledbury13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2021-04-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall14:0514:05
Great Malvern14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:17London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall14:1614:17
Ledbury14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Midland12:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall12:5012:50
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:0513:05
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:41HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:4113:42
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:51Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall13:5113:51
Hereford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:0514:05
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:16London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall14:1614:17
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..