desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland10:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall10:5010:50
Ledbury10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall11:0511:05
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:49Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall11:4911:49
Ledbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall12:0512:05
Great Malvern12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:19London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall12:1912:19
Ledbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall12:5012:50
Ledbury12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2023-01-31 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland10:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50
Hereford11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:49Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:4911:49
Hereford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:0512:05
Birmingham New Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:19London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Slough
Reading10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall12:1912:19
Hereford12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall12:5012:50
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..