desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 4JS
Advertisement

Crowle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:39DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Crowle22:3922:39
Althorpe Humber22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:011Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Manchester Airport
Crowle23:0023:01
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Barnetby (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Habrough (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Grimsby Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Cleethorpes (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:25ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Scunthorpe23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Crowle23:2523:25
Thorne South23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
First TransPennine Express05:582CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Cleethorpes
Crowle05:5805:58
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Dore & Totley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:27DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Doncaster06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Crowle07:2707:27
Althorpe Humber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:12ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Scunthorpe07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Crowle08:1208:12
Thorne South08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Tue 2022-10-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-10-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-10-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Tue 2022-10-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:39DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle22:3922:39
Scunthorpe22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:001Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01
Cleethorpes00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Cleethorpes (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:25ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Scunthorpe23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle23:2523:25
Doncaster00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
First TransPennine Express05:582CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:27DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Doncaster06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle07:2707:27
Scunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:12ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Scunthorpe07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle08:1208:12
Doncaster09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Tue 2022-10-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..