desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains13:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell13:5313:54
Shirebrook13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell14:2214:22
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell14:5014:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell15:1915:19
Whitwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-07-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell15:5315:54
Shirebrook15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell16:2216:22
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-07-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains13:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5313:54
Nottingham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2214:22
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell14:5014:51
Nottingham15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell15:1915:19
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-07-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5315:54
Nottingham16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:2216:22
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-07-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...