desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains18:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell18:2218:22
Worksop18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:51WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell18:5018:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell19:1919:19
Whitwell19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell19:5319:54
Shirebrook19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell20:2220:22
Worksop20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:51WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell20:5020:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains18:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22
Worksop18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell18:5018:51
Nottingham19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell19:1919:19
Worksop19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:5319:54
Nottingham20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:2220:22
Worksop20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell20:5020:51
Nottingham21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..