desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains19:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell19:3419:34
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:50NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell19:5019:50
Whitwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell20:3420:34
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell20:5820:58
Whitwell21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell21:3421:34
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell21:5721:57
Whitwell22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains19:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:3419:34
Nottingham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:50NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:5019:50
Worksop20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3420:34
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5820:58
Worksop21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:3421:34
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5721:57
Worksop22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..