desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales09:30HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay09:2909:30
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Leominster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Colwyn Bay09:4309:43
Llandudno Junction09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:44HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay09:4209:44
Rhyl09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester10:2710:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Stafford11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Stafford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Stafford
London Euston12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay09:5909:59
Abergele & Pensarn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay10:3510:36
Rhyl10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester11:2511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Telford Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wolverhampton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:3313:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Manchester Airport08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42
Llandudno Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Valley
Holyhead11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2909:30
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:42HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4209:44
London Euston12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:4309:43
Llandudno10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:5909:59
Manchester Airport12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3510:36
Birmingham International13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Manchester Airport08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42
Holyhead11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..