desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales01:21Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Colwyn Bay01:2001:21
Llandudno Junction01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-07-26 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2021-07-26 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:44Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-07-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2021-07-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-07-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2021-07-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Mon 2021-07-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester05:3405:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:21HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2021-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2021-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast06:42HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rugby (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rugby
London Euston09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales01:20Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Helsby
Chester00:2600:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn01:0301:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2001:21
Holyhead02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2021-07-26 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:43Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44
Crewe05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:20HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21
Shrewsbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13
Chester07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast06:41HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42
London Euston09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..