desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:19ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shrewsbury
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Valley
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay22:0322:03
Abergele & Pensarn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast22:08CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Crewe20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Colwyn Bay22:0722:08
Llandudno Junction22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Valley
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:19ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0322:03
Chester22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast22:07CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Crewe20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay22:0722:08
Holyhead23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:4322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..