desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern15:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton15:5015:50
Strood (Kent)15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:04Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0416:04
Halling16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton16:2016:20
Strood (Kent)16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:37Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3716:37
Halling16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:50TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton16:5016:50
Strood (Kent)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern15:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:2115:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton15:5015:50
Strood (Kent)15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:04Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0416:04
Tonbridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:5116:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton16:2016:20
Strood (Kent)16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:37Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3716:37
Paddock Wood17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:50TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton16:5016:50
Strood (Kent)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08
Paddock Wood17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...