desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern17:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:3817:38
Halling17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton17:5217:52
Strood (Kent)17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:0818:08
Halling18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton18:2218:22
Strood (Kent)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:3818:38
Halling18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton18:5218:52
Strood (Kent)18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern17:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:3817:38
Maidstone West17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton17:5217:52
Strood (Kent)17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:0818:08
Paddock Wood18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton18:2218:22
Strood (Kent)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:3818:38
Maidstone West18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton18:5218:52
Strood (Kent)18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..