desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:13CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen05:1305:13
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-07-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-07-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen06:2106:22
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen06:2406:25
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen07:3307:34
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen08:0908:10
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-07-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-07-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-07-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen09:3809:39
Whitland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:13CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:22
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:34
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-07-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-07-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:39
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..