desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:25Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen11:3311:34
Whitland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen12:2012:21
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen13:3013:31
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wem (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen14:0614:07
Clarbeston Road14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2023-01-31 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2023-01-31 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen15:3715:38
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3311:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:21
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:0614:07
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..