desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen13:3313:34
Whitland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wem (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen14:1914:20
Clarbeston Road14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen15:3415:35
Whitland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4317:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen16:0816:09
Clarbeston Road16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen17:3017:31
Whitland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen18:2018:21
Clarbeston Road18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2024-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2024-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:33Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3313:34
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:5913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:1914:20
Milford Haven14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3415:35
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:4214:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:0816:09
Milford Haven16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3017:31
Cardiff Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5117:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:21
Milford Haven18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...