desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen17:5717:57
Clarbeston Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen19:4419:44
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen19:5919:59
Clarbeston Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen21:0821:08
Whitland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen21:2621:26
Clarbeston Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2021-04-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Manchester Piccadilly / Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen22:0422:04
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:57
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5919:59
Milford Haven20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0821:08
Carmarthen21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen21:2621:26
Fishguard Harbour21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Manchester Piccadilly / Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..