desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Custom House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Custom House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Elizabeth Line23:08aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:13bAbbey Wood ElHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Custom House El departures
Abbey Wood El23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Custom House El23:1323:13
Canary Wharf El23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Canary Wharf El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Paddington El
Acton Main Line23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Acton Main Line (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to West Ealing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to West Ealing
Hanwell23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Hanwell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Hanwell
Southall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Southall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:18aReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Custom House El departures
Reading21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Reading
Custom House El23:1823:18
Woolwich El23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Woolwich El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Abbey Wood El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:23bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:28aHeathrow Terminal 4Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:35bAbbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Custom House El departures
Abbey Wood El23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Custom House El23:3523:35
Canary Wharf El23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Canary Wharf El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Paddington El
Ealing Broadway00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Southall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to West Drayton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to West Drayton
Iver00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Iver (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Slough (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Slough
Maidenhead00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Elizabeth Line23:08aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:13bAbbey Wood ElHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Custom House El arrivals
Abbey Wood El23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El23:1323:13
Hayes & Harlington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:18aReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Custom House El arrivals
Reading21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Iver
West Drayton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Paddington El22:5422:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Custom House El23:1823:18
Abbey Wood El23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Abbey Wood El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:23bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:28aHeathrow Terminal 4Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line23:35bAbbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Custom House El arrivals
Abbey Wood El23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El23:3523:35
Maidenhead00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Custom House El departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...