desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail12:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar12:0012:00
Ladybank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar12:0712:07
Leuchars12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar13:0013:00
Ladybank13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar13:0813:08
Leuchars13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar14:0014:00
Ladybank14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar14:0714:07
Leuchars14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2023-01-31 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail12:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:0012:00
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar12:0712:07
Dundee12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar13:0013:00
Edinburgh14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar13:0813:08
Dundee13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:0014:00
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar14:0714:07
Dundee14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..