desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail21:421AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar21:4121:42
Ladybank21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar22:0922:09
Leuchars22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:091DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar22:0922:09
Ladybank22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:511DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar22:5122:51
Ladybank22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar23:1523:15
Leuchars23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRail00:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar00:0900:09
Leuchars00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Thu 2022-09-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Thu 2022-09-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail21:411AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:4121:42
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar22:0922:09
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:091DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:0922:09
Edinburgh23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:511DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:5122:51
Edinburgh00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Springfield
Cupar23:1523:15
Dundee23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRail00:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2022-09-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar00:0900:09
Dundee00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Thu 2022-09-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..