desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:381AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar14:3714:38
Haymarket15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar15:0015:00
Ladybank15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:112EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar15:1115:11
Leuchars15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:291AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar15:2815:29
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:031DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar16:0316:03
Ladybank16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar16:0716:07
Leuchars16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:371AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:3714:38
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:0015:00
Edinburgh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:112EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:1115:11
Dundee15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:281AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:2815:29
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:031DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar16:0316:03
Edinburgh17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar16:0716:07
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...