desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway10:381Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham10:3810:38
Radley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham11:1411:14
Appleford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:401Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham11:4011:40
Radley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:142BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham12:1412:14
Didcot Parkway12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:401Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham12:4012:40
Radley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2024-04-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Fri 2024-04-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Fri 2024-04-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Fri 2024-04-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham13:1413:14
Appleford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Fri 2024-04-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway10:381Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham10:3810:38
Banbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham11:1411:14
Didcot Parkway11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:401Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham11:4011:40
Oxford11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:142BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham12:1412:14
Didcot Parkway12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:401Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham12:4012:40
Banbury13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Fri 2024-04-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2024-04-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham13:1413:14
Didcot Parkway13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...