desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway14:111Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham14:1114:11
Radley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham14:1614:16
Didcot Parkway14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:091Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham15:0915:09
Radley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham15:1715:17
Didcot Parkway15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:101Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham16:1016:10
Radley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Tue 2021-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2021-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Tue 2021-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Tue 2021-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Tue 2021-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham16:1616:16
Didcot Parkway16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway14:111Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham14:1114:11
Banbury14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham14:1614:16
Didcot Parkway14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:091Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham15:0915:09
Oxford15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham15:1715:17
Didcot Parkway15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:101Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:1016:10
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Tue 2021-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham16:1616:16
Didcot Parkway16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..