desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Curriehill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 5QR
Advertisement

Curriehill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Glasgow Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Curriehill22:3022:30
Westerhailes22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:44EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill22:4422:44
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Addiewell
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill23:1223:12
Kirknewton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:14Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Curriehill23:1423:14
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:31EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill23:3023:31
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carstairs (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carluke (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Wishaw (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail00:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Curriehill00:1600:16
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Glasgow Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3022:30
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:44EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4422:44
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1223:12
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:14Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:30EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail00:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..