desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Curriehill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 5QR
Advertisement

Curriehill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail16:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill16:4116:42
Kirknewton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Livingston South
West Calder16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to West Calder
Breich17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Glasgow Central16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Curriehill17:3517:35
Westerhailes17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill17:4217:42
Kirknewton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to West Calder
Breich18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill18:0718:07
Kirknewton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carstairs (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carstairs
Carluke18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carluke (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Wishaw (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Wishaw
Motherwell18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Motherwell (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:15EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill18:1418:15
Kirknewton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to West Calder
Breich18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Curriehill18:2418:24
Westerhailes18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail16:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4116:42
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3517:35
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0718:07
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1418:15
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2418:24
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...