desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:301CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld18:30
Greenfaulds18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld18:5318:55
Camelon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:001Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld18:5019:00
Greenfaulds19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld19:17
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:311CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld19:31
Greenfaulds19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld19:5319:53
Camelon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:501Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5019:00
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5318:55
Falkirk Grahamston19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:592DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:222Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:5319:53
Falkirk Grahamston20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:022DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..