desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail18:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld18:5418:54
Camelon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:571EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld18:5718:57
Greenfaulds19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld19:17
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld19:5319:53
Camelon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld19:5119:54
Greenfaulds19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld20:17
Greenfaulds20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:4020:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:232Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld20:2220:23
Camelon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail18:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5418:54
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:571EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5718:57
Glasgow Queen Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:592DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:511EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3319:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:5119:54
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:5319:53
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:022DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..