desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:301CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld10:30
Greenfaulds10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:511Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld10:4810:51
Greenfaulds10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld10:5010:53
Camelon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld11:17
Greenfaulds11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Singer12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:301CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld11:30
Greenfaulds11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:542Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld11:5311:54
Camelon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:481Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:4810:51
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:502Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5010:53
Falkirk Grahamston11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:582DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:202Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5311:54
Falkirk Grahamston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:591Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5912:00
Glasgow Queen Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..