desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld22:5322:53
Camelon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:001Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld22:5923:00
Greenfaulds23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:322Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld23:3123:32
Camelon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:561Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld23:5623:56
Greenfaulds23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail05:552Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld05:5205:55
Camelon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2022-10-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:561Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-10-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld05:5505:56
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:5322:53
Falkirk Grahamston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:591Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld22:5923:00
Glasgow Queen Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:092MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:312Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:3123:32
Falkirk Grahamston23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:561Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld23:5623:56
Glasgow Queen Street00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail00:212Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-10-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-10-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-10-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-10-04 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-10-04 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld00:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..