desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Northern22:571ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:332PrestonRose GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33
Accrington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:551ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Northern22:571ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:332PrestonRose GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33
Rose Grove23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:551ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..