desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern18:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern18:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..