desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:2718:27
Rishton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5818:58
Accrington19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:2719:27
Rishton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5819:58
Accrington20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:2720:27
Rishton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5820:58
Accrington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:2718:27
Preston19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5818:58
Colne19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:2719:27
Preston20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5819:58
Colne20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:2720:27
Preston21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5820:58
Colne21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..