desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton22:0422:04
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Prees22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton22:2322:24
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton22:2522:25
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton23:0123:02
Shrewsbury23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Yorton
Wem23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Prees23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0500:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2423:25
Craven Arms23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:51Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton23:5123:51
Shrewsbury00:0800:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Chester00:5901:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Crewe01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2423:25
Cardiff Central01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:51Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51
Crewe01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..