desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Church Stretton19:3419:35
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Church Stretton19:3919:40
Craven Arms19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Hereford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton20:1220:12
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pencoed (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2923:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Church Stretton20:4020:41
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton21:0621:07
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton21:2721:27
Shrewsbury21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:4323:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Shotton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shotton
Flint23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Flint
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3919:40
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2721:27
Holyhead00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..