desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton09:2509:26
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Church Stretton09:2709:28
Craven Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Church Stretton09:3809:39
Shrewsbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Wem10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Crewe10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton10:3510:36
Shrewsbury10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton10:5510:55
Ludlow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford11:3611:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Bodorgan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2709:28
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:39
Manchester Piccadilly11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:36
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5510:55
Carmarthen14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...