desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:527aLlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Llandudno20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Chester21:5121:52
Helsby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:005ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester22:00
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:044CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Valley
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:136ChesterManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:304HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester22:2522:30
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:323ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester22:32
Wrexham General22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:517aLlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Llandudno20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:5121:52
Manchester Airport23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:583Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester21:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:584CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:141Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4820:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:185LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:2821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Chester22:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:254HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shotton
Chester22:2522:30
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..