desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Avanti West Coast17:324ChesterLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester17:32
Crewe17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Stafford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stafford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stafford
London Euston19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to London Euston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:352HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester17:3117:35
Wrexham General17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:513Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Manchester Airport16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester17:5017:51
Shotton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Flint18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:524LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Llandudno16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Chester17:4917:52
Helsby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:521ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester17:52
Crewe18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:566ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester17:56
Mouldsworth18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:312HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Chester17:3117:35
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:426Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:451CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester17:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:494LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Llandudno16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Shotton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shotton
Chester17:4917:52
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:503Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Airport16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester17:5017:51
Llandudno18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:095LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:0217:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..