desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains17:33LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton17:3217:33
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:33NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3317:33
Burton Joyce17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Market Rasen (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barnetby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Barnetby
Habrough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Habrough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:3019:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Grimsby Town (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cleethorpes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:49LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton19:4919:49
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton21:5321:53
Nottingham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:36NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3622:36
Burton Joyce22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:48LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton23:4823:48
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains17:32LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:3217:33
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:33NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3317:33
Cleethorpes19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cleethorpes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:49LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton19:4919:49
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton21:5321:53
Nottingham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:36NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3622:36
Lincoln23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:48LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2023-01-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton23:4823:48
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..