desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains15:06Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton15:0615:06
Nottingham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Alsager
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Carlton16:0216:02
Burton Joyce16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Carlton16:1916:20
Nottingham16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Loughborough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Sileby
Syston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Syston (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Syston
Leicester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:02CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Carlton17:0217:02
Burton Joyce17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2024-02-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-02-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Tue 2024-02-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton17:0717:07
Nottingham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Peartree (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Alsager
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton18:0618:06
Nottingham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains15:06Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0615:06
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:1916:20
Leicester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Tue 2024-02-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:02CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0717:07
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Peartree
Derby17:2117:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:0618:07
Newark Castle18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...