desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains12:56MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton12:5512:56
Lowdham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton14:0814:08
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Spondon
Derby14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:58MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton14:5814:58
Burton Joyce15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton16:0816:08
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton16:5616:56
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:23LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton17:2217:23
Nottingham17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Loughborough (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Sileby
Syston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Syston (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Syston
Leicester18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains12:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:3912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton12:5512:56
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:58MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:4014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5814:58
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton16:0816:08
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton17:2217:23
Leicester18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..