desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains18:00CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Carlton18:0018:00
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Bleasby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton18:0218:02
Nottingham18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Alsager
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:28Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Carlton18:2718:28
Nottingham18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Loughborough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Sileby
Syston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Syston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Syston
Leicester19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:41LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Carlton18:4118:41
Lowdham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barnetby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Habrough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cleethorpes (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:57CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Crewe17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Carlton18:5718:57
Burton Joyce19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:08Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton19:0819:08
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Alsager
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains18:00CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Peartree
Derby17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:0018:00
Newark Castle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0218:02
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:28
Leicester19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:41LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:4118:41
Cleethorpes20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cleethorpes (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:57CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Crewe17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5718:57
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:08Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..