desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE7 7QG
Advertisement

Charlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southeastern13:142London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Cannon Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
Charlton13:1413:14
Woolwich Dockyard13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Barnehurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Bexleyheath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Bexleyheath
Welling13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Welling (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Welling
Falconwood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Falconwood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Falconwood
Eltham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Eltham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kidbrooke (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Johns (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to New Cross
London Bridge14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:171GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Gravesend12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Gravesend
Charlton13:1713:17
Blackheath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Blackheath
Lewisham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Johns (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to New Cross
London Bridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:331London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Cannon Street12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
Charlton13:3213:33
Westcombe Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:352LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Luton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Luton
Charlton13:3413:35
Woolwich Arsenal13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Northfleet (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gravesend (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Gravesend
Higham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Higham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Rochester
Chatham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Chatham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:382London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Cannon Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
Charlton13:3713:38
Woolwich Dockyard13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gravesend (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:401Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Rainham (Kent)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Charlton13:4013:40
Westcombe Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Brent Cross West
Mill Hill Broadway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Radlett (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Albans City (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southeastern13:142London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Cannon Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:1413:14
London Cannon Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:171GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Gravesend12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton13:1713:17
London Cannon Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:321London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Cannon Street12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Falconwood
Welling13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton13:3213:33
London Cannon Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:342LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Luton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:3413:35
Rainham (Kent)14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:372London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Cannon Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton13:3713:38
Gravesend14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gravesend (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:401Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton13:4013:40
Luton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...