desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern15:591LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal15:5915:59
Hammerton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal16:0116:01
Knaresborough16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal16:2916:29
Hammerton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:312YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal16:3116:31
Knaresborough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:591LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal16:5916:59
Hammerton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal17:0117:01
Knaresborough17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern15:591LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal15:5915:59
York16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:0116:01
Leeds16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal16:2916:29
York16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:312YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:3116:31
Leeds17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:591LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal16:5916:59
York17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:0117:01
Leeds17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..