desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink18:141BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink18:1318:14
Farringdon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:142Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Welwyn Garden City17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
City Thameslink18:1318:14
London Blackfriars18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Denmark Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peckham Rye (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Nunhead (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crofton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crofton Park
Catford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Catford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Catford
Bellingham18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bellingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ravensbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Shortlands (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bromley South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bickley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Mary Cray (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanley
Eynsford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Eynsford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Otford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Otford
Bat & Ball19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bat & Ball (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sevenoaks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:192St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink18:1818:19
London Blackfriars18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Tooting18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tooting (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tooting
Haydons Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haydons Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to South Merton
Morden South19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Morden South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Helier (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton Common (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Sutton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:212PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Peterborough16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
City Thameslink18:2118:21
London Blackfriars18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Merstham
Redhill19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Horley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crawley
Ifield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ifield
Faygate19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Faygate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Faygate
Littlehaven19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:211OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Orpington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
City Thameslink18:2118:21
Farringdon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:241BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink18:2318:24
Farringdon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Baldock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Royston
Cambridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink18:182St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:1818:19
Sutton (London)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:212PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Peterborough16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2118:21
Horsham19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:211OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Orpington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bellingham
Catford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2118:21
Luton19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:231BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2318:24
Cambridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:232LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2318:24
Orpington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Orpington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2618:26
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..