desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Thameslink11:212PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
City Thameslink11:2111:21
London Blackfriars11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Merstham
Redhill12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Horley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crawley
Ifield12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ifield
Littlehaven12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:241BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink11:2311:24
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Baldock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Baldock
Royston12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Royston
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink11:2611:26
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:261Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink11:2611:26
Farringdon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:291Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Gatwick Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
City Thameslink11:2811:29
Farringdon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:342St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink11:3311:34
London Blackfriars11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Thameslink11:212PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2111:21
Horsham12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:231BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2311:24
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:261Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2611:26
St Albans City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:281Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
East Croydon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2811:29
Bedford12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:332St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3311:34
Sutton (London)12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..