desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink04:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink04:5804:58
London Blackfriars05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:081Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
City Thameslink05:0805:08
Farringdon05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brent Cross West (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brent Cross West
St Albans City05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:192LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink05:1805:19
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tooting (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haydons Road (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Morden South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Helier (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton Common (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Sutton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:211OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
City Thameslink05:2105:21
Farringdon05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brent Cross West (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink05:2605:26
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:342West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink04:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1104:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Brent Cross West04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:58
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:081Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:0805:08
Bedford06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:182LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:211OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bellingham
Catford04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:2105:21
Luton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:332West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...