desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Thameslink11:241BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink11:2311:24
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Baldock (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Baldock
Royston12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Royston
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink11:2611:26
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:261Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink11:2611:26
Farringdon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:291Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Three Bridges10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
City Thameslink11:2811:29
Farringdon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:342St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink11:3311:34
London Blackfriars11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:361Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Farringdon11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Thameslink11:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:261Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2611:26
St Albans City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:281Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Three Bridges10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
South Croydon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2811:29
Bedford12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:332St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3311:34
Sutton (London)12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:361Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Cambridge10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
Royston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..