desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail18:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault18:0818:08
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault18:1918:19
Merryton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault18:3818:38
Hamilton Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1119:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault18:4918:49
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault19:0819:08
Hamilton Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault19:1919:19
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail18:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:1918:19
Larkhall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..