desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail06:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault06:0606:06
Hamilton Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault06:3806:38
Hamilton Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault06:4906:49
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2021-07-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault07:0807:08
Hamilton Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault07:1907:19
Merryton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Mon 2021-07-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2021-07-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault07:3807:38
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail06:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0606:06
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2021-07-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2021-07-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..