desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail09:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault09:4909:49
Merryton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault10:0710:07
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault10:1910:19
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault10:3810:38
Hamilton Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault10:4910:49
Merryton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault11:0811:08
Hamilton Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail09:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:4909:49
Larkhall09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0710:07
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38
Dalmuir11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:4910:49
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08
Dalmuir12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..