desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland23:01WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley23:0023:01
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:08WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:29Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley23:2923:29
Wolverhampton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford23:5223:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:45WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
London Midland00:16Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Coseley00:1600:16
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:35WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Landywood (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hednesford (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland23:00WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:3222:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley23:0023:01
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:08WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:29Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley23:2923:29
Crewe00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:45WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
London Midland00:16Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley00:1600:16
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:35WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..