desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Midland18:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:00Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley19:2619:27
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2719:27
Tipton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:50Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley19:5019:50
Wolverhampton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe20:3220:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Winsford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Winsford (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Midland18:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:00Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:26WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley19:2619:27
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2719:27
Walsall20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:50Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley19:5019:50
Liverpool Lime Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..