desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern18:44London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Cannon Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4318:44
Herne Bay18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:48RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4818:48
Whitstable18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:0019:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:04London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:0419:04
Herne Bay19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24
Whitstable19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:43London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Cannon Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:4319:43
Herne Bay19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:04London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:0420:04
Herne Bay20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern18:43London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Cannon Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4318:44
Margate19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:48RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4818:48
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:04London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:0419:04
Ramsgate19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:43London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Cannon Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:4319:43
Margate20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:04London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:0420:04
Ramsgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..