desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southeastern07:43RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4307:43
Whitstable07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:5508:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:08London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0808:08
Herne Bay08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11
Whitstable08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:43RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4308:43
Whitstable08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5509:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0709:07
Herne Bay09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:13RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1309:13
Whitstable09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:2509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southeastern07:43RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4307:43
London Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:08London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0808:08
Ramsgate08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:43RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4308:43
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Teynham
Faversham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0709:07
Ramsgate09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:13RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1309:13
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...