desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern00:03London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:0300:03
Herne Bay00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-05-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-05-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2022-05-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Fri 2022-05-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-05-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Fri 2022-05-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-05-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:46BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4505:46
Whitstable05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gravesend (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Stratford International (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:01RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01
Whitstable06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2106:21
Whitstable06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:34FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3406:34
Herne Bay06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sandwich (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sandwich
Deal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Deal (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Deal
Walmer07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Martin Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sandling (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sandling
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westenhanger (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Pluckley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Headcorn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Marden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern00:03London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:0300:03
Ramsgate00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-05-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:20London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:56SittingbourneRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:45BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4505:46
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:01RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..