desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chassen Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9DU
Advertisement

Chassen Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road20:2620:26
Flixton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Birchwood20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road21:2021:20
Urmston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road21:5221:52
Urmston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road21:5921:59
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:56Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road22:5622:56
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern00:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road00:0700:07
Flixton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Widnes01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl02:1902:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street02:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:2620:26
Liverpool Lime Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road21:5221:52
Manchester Oxford Road22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:5921:59
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:56Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern00:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-09-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-09-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-09-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road00:0700:07
Liverpool Lime Street02:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-09-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..