desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:121WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor07:1207:12
Battersby07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor07:5207:52
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:421WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Horden (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sunderland (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Wylam (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Corbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Castleton Moor14:5314:53
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:121WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:421WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..