desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London Midland14:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall14:2014:20
Bilbrook14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall14:2314:24
Albrighton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall15:2015:20
Bilbrook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall15:2315:24
Albrighton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall16:2016:20
Bilbrook16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall16:2316:24
Albrighton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London Midland14:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall14:2014:20
Birmingham New Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:23Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:2314:24
Shrewsbury15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall15:2015:20
Birmingham New Street15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:23Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:2315:24
Shrewsbury16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall16:2016:20
Birmingham New Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:23Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:2316:24
Shrewsbury17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...