desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Midland22:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall22:2622:27
Bilbrook22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:07Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall23:0623:07
Albrighton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:24ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall23:2423:24
Bilbrook23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-05-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-05-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall23:4923:49
Albrighton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2021-05-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2021-05-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2021-05-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2021-05-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2021-05-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Arriva Trains Wales00:12Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall00:1100:12
Albrighton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2021-05-12 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2021-05-12 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2021-05-12 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2021-05-12 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2021-05-12 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-05-12 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-05-12 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall06:0406:04
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Coseley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tipton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Midland22:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall22:2622:27
Birmingham New Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:06Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:0623:07
Shrewsbury23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:24ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall23:2423:24
Birmingham New Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2021-05-11 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:4923:49
Shrewsbury00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Arriva Trains Wales00:11Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1100:12
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-05-12 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..